this week's events & classes

Monday, October 27

  • 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM Monday Morning Yoga with Ellen Serber
  • 11:15 AM to 12:15 PM Exercise for Life with Mary Salmon Monday
  • 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM Kids’ Musical Theater Fall 2014
  • 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM TREAD
  • 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM ZUMBA with Cathy Davis Monday
  • 7:45 PM to 9:45 PM Ping-Pong & Right Brain Exploration

Tuesday, October 28

  • 8:00 AM Pilates with Maria Mankin
  • 8:15 AM to 9:15 AM Private Exercise
  • 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Creative Ceramics for Adults
  • 9:30 AM Baby Gym
  • 3:15 PM to 5:00 PM Aikido for Kids Afterschool with Ruth Lopez
  • 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM Aikido with Bruce Fox
  • 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM COMMON VOICE: WEST MARIN COMMUNITY CHOIR

Wednesday, October 29

  • 7:00 AM Floating Island Sangha
  • 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM Wednesday Morning Practice: Yoga with Katie Jay
  • 11:15 AM to 12:15 PM Exercise for Life with Mary Salmon
  • 3:15 PM After-School Art Program
  • 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM After Art After Care
  • 5:00 PM Game 7 of the World Series at the Dance Palace
  • 6:15 PM to 7:45 PM Women's Collaborative Dance

Thursday, October 30

  • 9:30 AM Baby Gym
  • 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM English Classes
  • 12:00 PM Community Lunch
  • 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM ZUMBA with Cathy Davis Thursday
  • 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM Continued Conversational Spanish

Friday, October 31

  • 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM Yoga with Elizabeth Barnet
  • 10:15 AM to 12:00 PM SAFE - Senior Friendship Circle
  • 10:45 AM to 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga with Elizabeth Barnet
  • 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Tai Chi & Qigong for Natural Health
  • 1:30 PM OSHER LIFELONG LEARNING INSTITUTE: NATIONALIST CHINA (1927–1949): THE DREAM THAT BECAME A NIGHTMARE

Saturday, November 1

  • 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM Saturday Morning Church: Yoga with Katie Jay
  • 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM Art in the Lobby – Eden Trenor, Contemporary Landscape Photography
  • 5:45 PM to 9:00 PM El Dia de los Muertos - Day of the Dead

Sunday, November 2

  • 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM Tai Chi Chu'an
  • 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Ecstatic Dance Point Reyes - Sunday Morning
  • 7:30 PM Skeletal Remains – Improvisation Performance